中文  |  English  |  English     

Multi Purpose Break-out Cable



                          


·Description

     02~12 fiber, Stranded structure, FRP strength member, 1-fiber subunit (Φ900μm Tight buffer, Aramid yarn), PVC Jacket.

·Standards

        · Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.

·Cable Code


BOC-02 BOC-04 BOC-06 BOC-08 BOC-10 BOC-12
 Cable Diameter (mm) 7.2±0.5 7.2±0.5 8.3±0.5 9.4±0.5 10.7±0.5 12.2±0.5
 Cable Weight (kg/km) 45 45.2 62.5 85.9 109 140
 TBF Diameter 900±50μm

·Mechanical Characteristics

Tensile Strength  Long term 200N
 Short term 660N
Crush Resistance Long term 300N/100mm
 Short term 1000N/100mm
Bending Radius  Dynamic

20×D ( Cable Diameter)

 Static

10×D ( Cable Diameter)


·Optical Characteristics


50/125μm 62.5/125μm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km

@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm

≤0.30dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km

@1300nm ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km

 Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA

 Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm ≤1480nm
Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20℃~+85℃) @1300nm ≤0.50dB/km ≤0.50dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.20dB/km ≤0.20dB/km

·Environmental Characteristics

 Transport Temperature -20℃~+60℃
 Storage Temperature -20℃~+60℃
 Installation Temperature -5℃~+50℃
 Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃