中文  |  English  |  English     

NCR 1GE+1FE+WiFi GPON ONU


·Product Introduction 

NCR 1GE+1FE+WiFi GPON ONU is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. It meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on the mature stable, cost-effective Gigabit GPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, the technology of Layer 2/3. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service, and fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.
·Products Features

►  Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.
►  Full compliance to IEEE 802.3ah specification & OAM function.
►  Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps.
►  Support rich VLAN, DHCP Server and IGMP snooping multicast feature.
►  Advantage traffic management
►  Advanced Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
►  The WAN port supports bridge or router mode.
►  Advanced L2 features QinQ VLAN & QoS support.
►  Support NAT, Firewall function.
►  Support Console/ Telnet/ NMS management interface for ease of operation and maintenance.
►  Support 2K MAC address table.
►  Fully compatibility with OLT based on popular chipset.

·Products Application

Technical item

1GE+1FE+WiFi GPON ONU

PON interface

1 GPON connector, SC single-mode/single-fiber, downlink/uplink 1.25Gbps.

Wavelength

Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm,

Optical interface

1 PON interface, SC connector

LAN interface

1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces and 1x 10/100M Full/Half.
RJ45 connector.

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.

LED

7, For Status of POWER, LOS, REG, GE, FE, CATV and WiFi.

Operating condition

Temperature: -5℃~55℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing condition

Temperature :-30℃~60℃
Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power supply

DC 12V/1A

Power consumption

≤8W

Dimension

158mm×115mm×33mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.4Kg