中文  |  English  |  English     

NCR 1GE+WIFI ONU


·Product Introduction 

NCR 1GE+WIFI ONU is designed for meeting the multi- services needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with EPON technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom.
·Products Features

Ø HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set
Ø Compatible with popular EPON OLT
Ø Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping
Ø 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service
Ø Support port speed, support for storm suppression
Ø WiFi support 802.11n speed up to 300Mbps
Ø Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK.
Ø Support Telnet, CLI, OAM and Web management
Ø Support NAT, Firewall function
Ø Support remote software upgrade

·Products Application

Items

Unit

Specifications

PON standard.

 

EPON IEEE802.3ah

Optical interface

 

SC/PC connector,1 EPON interface(EPON PX20+)Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0~+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM

Speed

Gbps

EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490

Interface

data

1*10/100/1000Mbps
Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps

Indicator

LED

POWER、LOS、PON、LAN、WiFi

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V,0.5A adapter

Power consumption

W

≤3

Dimension

mm

120mm*78mm*28mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

Kg

0.25