中文  |  English  |  English     

5*10/100Base-T Unmanaged Industrial Switches

5*10/100Base-T Unmanaged Industrial Switches - 5TX

·Product description

This device 5*10/100Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switches, PoE is optional. Through the fanless heat dissipation circuit design, wide range of working environment temperature, high protection level and other technologies, it provides excellent industrial quality with high/low temperature resistance and lightning protection, and enhances the reliability and safety of industrial networks. The device can be widely applied to various broadband data transmission fields such as intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, power, water conservancy and oil fields.


·Size and appearance

 


·Main features

Input Voltage: DC12-58V
Operating Temperature: -40℃ ~ +75℃
Shell: IP40 protection, fanless design
Test Report: CCC, RoHS, FCC, CE
Anti-static: 8KV-15KV
MTBF: 100000 Hour

·Product Parameters

Provider Mode Ports

Fixed port

5*10/100Base-T

Power interface

Phoenix terminal, dual power supply

LED Indicators

P1/P2, OPT

 

DIP Switch

1 LFP

Reserve

2 LGY

LEGACY (Standard & Non-standard PoE)

3 VLAN

Port Isolation

4 BSR

Storm Control Configuration

 

Cable Type & Transmission Distance

Twisted-pair

0-100m(CAT5e,CAT6)

Monomode optical fiber

/

Multimode optical fibre

/

 

Network Topology

Ring topology

Unsupported

Star topology

Support

Bus topology

Support

Tree Topology

Support

 

 

Electrical Specifications

Input voltage

DC12-58V

Total Power consumption

<5W

 

Layer 2 Switching

Switching capacity

1G

Packet forwarding rate

0.744Mpps

MAC address table

2K

Buffer

768K

Forwarding delay

<5us

MDX/MIDX

Support

Flow control

Support

Jumbo frame

2K bytes

Storm Control

Support

Port Isolation

Support

Remote PD Reset

Unsupported

 

Environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Relative humidity

10%~90% (non-condensing)

Thermal methods

Fanless, natural cooling

MTBF

100,000 hours

 

Mechanical Dimensions

Product size

91*118*31mm (W×H×D)

Installation Method

DIN-rail

Weight

0.36KG around

 

EMC & Ingress Protection

IP Level

IP40

Surge protection of Power

IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(8/20us)

Surge protection of Ethernet port

IEC 61000-4-5  Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(10/700us)

RS

IEC 61000-4-3  Level 3(10V/m)

EFI

IEC 61000-4-4  Level 3(1V/2V)

CS

IEC 61000-4-6  Level 3(10V/m)

PFMF

IEC 61000-4-8  Level 4(30A/m)

DIP

IEC 61000-4-11  Level 3(10V)

EMI

CLASS A

ESD

IEC 61000-4-2  Level 4(8K/15K)

Free fall

0.5m

 

Authentication

Authentication

CCC/CE/FCC/RoHS

 

Accessories

Accessories

Device, Terminals, Specification, Certificate
Adapter(optional)

 

 

Optional Model

 

XPTN-9000-45-5TP-mini

5*10/100M RJ45 Port, PoE support 802.3af & at