中文  |  English  |  English     

Central Loose Tube Miner Optical Fiber Cable(MGXTWV)


·Products Description 

MGXTSWV fiber optic cable, the fibers,200μm or 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape, over a thin inner PE sheath, the cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) outer sheath.
·Product Features

·Good mechanical and temperature performance
·High strength loose tube has good performance of water proof and high strength
·Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
·Crush resistance.
·Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
·PSP enhancing moisture-proof and anti rodent
·Good water resistance material prevent longitudinal seepage
·Blue flame retardant PVC as second sheath to make the cable has good flame retardant performance.

·Product Standards

·MGXTWV cable complies with Standard MT386-1995 test method and decision rule of the flame retardant of the cable used in coal mine.

·Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation 
     (+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth  
   (Class A)

@850

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

·Technical Parameters


  Cable 
     Type


     Fiber Count


     Cable Diameter
     mm

 
     Cable Weight
     Kg/km

 
  Tensile Strength       
     Long/Short Term
     N

 
     Crush Resistance
    Long/Short Term
     N/100m


     Bending Radius        Static/Dynamic
     mm

MGXTSWV-2~12

2~12

11

130

500/1000

500/1500

15D/30D


Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃