中文  |  English  |  English     

Optical Power Composite Cable

·Description
The fibers,250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The cable core is FRP or metallic strength member( some structures need add PE as bedding layer in the strength member). Electric wires and tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. After two sides PSP are longitudinally applied over the inner sheath ,the cable is completed with PE or LSZH outer sheath.
·Characteristics
        · Good flexibility and mechanical properties
        · Opto and electricity integrated, fully save pipeline resources
        · Electric and optical cable maintain relatively independent structure, easy to import,
          export and link when installation 
        · Electricity lines, telephone lines, television lines, network lines, monitor lines and data lines are
          multi-one network, saves costs
        · Larger operating temperature range 
        · Larger construction temperature range
        · Cable diameter and bending radius are small, freely install in small space and compatible with
          optical signal and electric energy transmission
·Technology advantages
        · Perfect design for transmission lines, highly effect for electricity saving.
        · Opto and electricity integrated, conveys electric energy and information at the same time, and keep
          monitoring wire lines
        · Optical fiber compounded in the wire, preventing fiber broken and split accidents by ground l                  lightning
        · Preventing cable suffered corrosion, ruinning or fiber broken accidents caused by field
          strength
        · Additional load brings no hidden danger for original lines
·Application Fields
        · Telecommunications network
        · Construction of communication base stations in villages, remote areas in cities and towns 
        · Residential areas and buildings FTTH
        · Security monitoring project
        · Others occasion which information together with electric power at the same time
·Standards
Stretching, crushing, impacting, repeated bending, torsion, winding and loss complies with YD / T 901-2001.
· Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

50/125

62.5/125

Maximum attenuation

@850nm

 

3.5dB/km

3.5dB/km

@1300nm

 

1.5dB/km

1.5dB/km

@1310nm

0.45dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.30dB/km

 

 

 Typical attenuation

@850nm

 

3.0dB/km

3.0dB/km

@1300nm


1.0dB/km

1.0dB/km

@1310nm

0.40dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.25dB/km

 

 

Minimum bandwidth

@850nm

 

400MHz·km

160MHz·km

@1300nm

 

800MHz·km

500MHz·km

·Technical Parameters

 Item

Technical Specifications

Remark

Bending Radius(mm)

Dynamic

30D

 

Static        

20D

 

Tensile Strength(N)

短期Short Term

3000

 

Long Term

1500

 

(N/100mm2)
Crush Resistance

 Short Term

3000

 

Long Term

1000

 

Operating Temperature range

Electric wire

-15℃+70℃

Comply
with GB5023-1997

Other materials except electric wire

-40℃+70℃

 

Water-blocking / Waterproof  Performance

No water leak if immersed in water for long time

Except
wire conductor

No electric leakage

Construction Temperature range

-20℃+60℃

Except electric wire

0℃+60℃

electric wire

 Weight

347kg/km RV-2*2.5mm
382kg/km RV-4*2.5mm
502kg/km RV-6*2.5mm
628kg/km RV-8*2.5mm

 

Mechanical Properties

Stretching, crushing, impacting, repeated bending, torsion, winding and loss comply with YD / T 901-2001

Applicable System of Laying

Suitable for pipe, channel, cable trenches, aerial, direct burial and so on

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃